banner_league

Fall League Results – 2021

League Club Captain Award Amt. Undefeated Players

Women’s Monday Doubles 6.0

2nd Place

Gold River

Broadstone Doubles for Fun!

Sherree Prokes

Linda Hayman

Winner

2nd Place

$100 – Donated to SATA

$50.00

None

Women’s Monday Doubles 6.5

2nd Place

Auburn “Double Trouble

Johnson Ranbch “Queens of the Court”

Patricia Bradley

Kelly Weinburg

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Kelly Lunde (8)-Auburn Double Trouble

Shelly Quomri (7)-Auburn Double Trouble

Julie Guiraud (5)-Auburn Double Trouble

Patricia Bradley (5)-Auburn Double Trouble

Lisa Lunda (5)-Auburn Double Trouble

Women’s Monday Doubles 7.0

2nd Place

Rio Del Oro “Net Assets”

Davis “Traveling Racquettes”

Heather Oaks

Betsy O’Hanlon

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50 – Donated to SATA

Jennifer Porter (6)-Rio Del Oro-“Net Assets”

Anna Roppolo (4)—Serrano—”Team Serrano”

Tuesday 60+ Women’s Doubles 8.0 Rio Del Oro Yolanda Valle Winner $100.00 Jayne Holgerson (3)-Rio Del Oro-Fun for All
Thursday 50+ Women’s Doubles 8.0 Fair Oaks Rag Tags” Cheryl Osborn Winner $100.00

Debbie Bernhad (5)- Fair Oaks Rag Tags

Laurie Alves (4)-Fair Oaks Rag Tags

Women’s Friday Doubles 7.5

2nd Place

Gold River Tennisanity

Laguna Creek “Miss Hits”

Janelle Schultz

Rika Minamide

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Victoria Eldemiller (6)-Gold River Tennisanity

Rika Minamide (6)-Laguna Creek Miss Hits

Maria Tavera (5) Laguna Creek Miss Hits

Joy Janine (5) )-Gold River Tennisanity

Soo Pae (5) )-Gold River Tennisanity

Women’s Friday Doubles 8.0

2nd Place

Broadstone “TGIF_Make it a Double”

Rio Del Oro “B”

Maureen Guetschow

Lori Bushberg

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Juliet Virtue (7)-Rio Drel Oro “B”

Women’s 3.0 Regular League Arden Hills Alice Huang Winner $100.00

Arden Hills: Jami Granner, Greta McDonald, Helen Berott

Serrano: Debbie Walker, Kristen Dobbins

Women’s 4.0 Regular League

2nd Place

Davis

Johnson Ranch

Joanne Brennan

Crystal Campbell Quoke

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Davis: Julia Smith

Rio Del Oro: Kellie Sperback

Johnson Ranch: Lynn Pautsch

Mixed Doubles 7.0 League Johnson Ranch Randy Willardson Winner $100.00

Johnson Ranch: Ann Harvie, David Root

Fair Oaks: Christopher Scott

Mixed Doubles 6.5 League Broadstone Li Sum Winner $100.00

Broadstone: Diem Le, Doug Sanders, Bill Forester, Lori Foster

Auburn: Peter VonZboray

Men’s 4.0 Regular League Sutter Lawn Chris Murphy Winner $100.00

Life Time: Guru Padiyer

Davis: Aeimit Lakawala, Jonas Persson

Men’s 50+ 7.5 Rotating Doubles Southgate Robert Jenkins Winner $100.00 None
Women’s 8.0 Rotating P.M. Doubles Laguna Creek Sports Club Mark Wallace Winner $100.00 ————
Women’s 6.5 P.M. Doubles Mahany Park Marion Sanders Winner $100.00

Amandeep Kaur-Mahany Park (5)

Marion Sanders-Mahany Park (5)

Women’s 6.5 P.M. Doubles Park Terrace Bridget Lewis Runner Up $50.00
Women’s 7.0 P.M. Doubles Johnson Ranch- Simply Smashing Colleen Buck Winner $100.00

Lyn Wilson-McKinley Park (7)

Rhona Wu-McKinley Park (6)

Laura Derry- Gold River (5)

Brooke Jugo-Life Time (5)

Marigold Versoza-Fair Oaks (5)

Women’s 7.0 P.M. Doubles Fair Oaks Racquet Club Jody Guest Runner Up $50.00 ————
Women’s 7.5 P.M. Doubles Broadstone Sports Club Julie Bilbao Winner $100.00

Luda Hedger-Fair Oaks (7)

Sandi Ammons-Broadstone (6)

Tamara Corpman-Sierra View (6)

Tanya Werner-Rancho Murieta (5)

Pamela Smit-Broadstone (5)

Women’s 7.5 P.M. Doubles Fair Oaks Racquet Club – Luda Hedger Runner Up $50.00 ————
Women’s 7.5 Single Line Doubles West Sacramento Meuy Saechao Winner ————
Women’s 8.5 P.M. Doubles Laguna Creek Sports Club Jennifer Fong-Jackson Winner $100.00

Marika Fujimoto-Laguna Creek (7)

Mindy Zeng-Laguna Creek (6)

Gina Fong – Laguna Creek (5)

Men’s 6.5 P.M. Doubles Folsom Park Fighters Mohan Ayappagari Winner $100.00 Anup Patil-Folsom Park (4)
Men’s 7.5 P.M. Doubles Folsom Fire Pankaj Varshney Winner $100.00

Siva Bollineni-Folsom Park

Dana Nuccitelli-FolsomPark

Marc Hammonds-Folsom Park

Rama Kumati-Folsom Park

Lucas Aldinger-Rollingwood

Todd Dooley-Rollingwood

Men’s 7.5 P.M. Doubles Rollingwood Michael Buletti Runner Up $50 ————