banner_league

 Spring League Results – 2022

League Club Captain Award Amt. Undefeated Players

Women’s Monday Doubles 6.0

2nd Place

Rio Del Oro “Rio Ringers”

Life Time Fitness

Sue Brownridge

Sara Clarke

Winner

2nd Place

$100

$50

Renee Hannon (7)—Life Time Fitness

Mary David (5)—“Rio Ringers”

Women’s Monday Doubles 6.5

Johnson Ranch “6.5 Ladies”

 

Kelly Weinburg

 

Winner

 

$100

 

None – needed 5

 

Women’s Monday Doubles 7.0

2nd Place

Fair Oaks

Auburn “Double Trouble”

Marty Holmes

Patricia Bradley

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50

Julie Jette (8)—Auburn “Double Trouble”

Linda Van Cleave (7)—Fair Oaks

Julie Guiraud (6)—Auburn “Double Trouble”

Atik, Schwarzenberg (5)—Auburn “Double Trouble”

Terri O’Donnell (4)—Fair Oaks

Tuesday 60+ Women’s Doubles 8.0  Rio Del Oro  Yolanda Valle Winner $100.00 Claudia Weiler (4)—Fair Oaks “Rag Tags”
Thursday 50+ Women’s Doubles 8.0 Fair Oaks “Rag Tags”  Cheryl Osborn Winner $100.00 Heather Ambler (4)—Sun City “Scramblers”

Women’s Friday Doubles 7.5

Auburn “Double Trouble”  Kally Lunde  

Winner

 

 

$100.00

 

Julie Jette (5)—Auburn “Double Trouble”

Jill Reddell (4)—Auburn “Double Trouble

Kathy Carter (4)—Gold River

Women’s Friday Doubles 8.0

2nd Place

Rio Del Oro “C”

 

Rio Del Oro “A”

Janice Cowden

 

Lori Bushberg

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00 Jayne Holgerson (7)—Rio Del Oro “C”

Sarah Crowell (5)—Rio Del Oro “A”

Yolanda Valle (5)—Rio Del Oro “C”

Women’s 3.0 Thursday Regular League  Rio Del Oro  Kelley Downey  Winner $100.00 Arden Hills – Heather Reeves

Women’s 4.0 Tuesday Regular League

 Davis  Joanne Brennan  

Winner

 

 

$100.00

 

Johnson Ranch-Francesca Hernaez

Rio Del Oro-Juliet Virtue

Davis-Julia Smith, Laurel Hassid, Connie Zuercher

Men’s 50+ 7.5 Rotating Doubles  Davis  Dennis Sadowski Winner $100.00
Sunday Mixed Doubles 6.5 League  Park Terrace Michael Geminder Winner $100.00 Serrano-Ray Ramin

Park Terrace-Jason Van Court, Joel Tochterman, Joann Jaschke

 

 Sunday 7.5 Mixed Doubles League Johnson Ranch

Life Time Roseville

Randy Willardsen

Verdula Kamesh

 Winner

2nd Place

 $100

$50

Johnson Ranch-Mike Fitzpatrick/Kathy Joachim
Women’s 8.0 Rotating P.M. Doubles  Laguna Creek Sports Club Mark Wallace Winner $100.00 ————
Women’s 6.5 P.M. Doubles Mahany Park

Broadstone

Marion Sanders

Shaizuka Wire

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50

Lee Koshikawa-Antelope (4),Rory Kinoshita-Antelope, (4)Nancy Kacey-Antelope (4), Marion Sanders-Antelope (4)
Women’s 7.0 P.M. Doubles   Fair Oaks Racquet Club Jody Guest Winner $100.00 Mary Shade-Fair Oaks (6)

Marigold Versoza-Fair Oaks (5)

Women’s 7.0 P.M. Doubles Antelope Michelle Weeks Runner Up $50.00 ————
Women’s 7.5 P.M. Doubles   Gold River POW Duane Wilson Winner $100 Linda Van Cleave-Fair Oaks (1)
Women’s 8.0  P.M. Doubles  Park Terrace  Michelle Komlenic Winner $100 Michelle Komlenic- Park Terrace (7)
Men’s 4.0 P.M Singles  LifeTime Fitness B  Jake Presley Winner  $100 _______________________
Men’s 6.5 P.M. Doubles Mahany Park

West Park Pro’s

 

 

Mahany Park Noypi Aces

Thanolil Roymon

 

 

Osmundo Acenas

 Winner

 

 

 

Runner Up

$100.00

 

 

$50

Chris Eaton-Mahany Park West Park Pro’s (5)

 

 

_____________________________

Men’s 7.5 P.M. Doubles  Folsom Fire Pankaj Varshney  Winner  $100 Siva Bollineni-Folsom Park (7)

Chandra Mahadeven-FP (6)

Padiyar Prasanna-Folsom Park (5)

Men’s 7.5 P.M. Doubles  Folsom Powerhouse  Gary Hatano  Runner Up  $50