banner_league

Fall League Results – 2019

League Club Captain Award Amt. Undefeated Players
Women’s Monday Doubles 6.0 Rancho Murieta Cheryl McElhany Winner $100.00 Linda Shepher (6)—Rancho Murieta
Sherry Carrillo (4)—Rancho Murieta

Women’s Monday Doubles 6.5

2nd Place

Davis —“Traveling Racquettes”

Gold River “Bottoms Up”

Betsy O’Hanlon

Arless Botta

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Olivia Beck (7) Davis “Traveling Racquettes”

Laurel Hassid(6) Davis “Traveling Racquettes”

Lisa Qvistgaard (5) Davis “Traveling Racquettes”

Julie Sheppard (5) Davis “Traveling Racquettes”

Gayle Murray (5) Davis “Traveling Racquettes”

Women’s Monday Doubles 7.0

2nd Place

Broadstone

Arden Hills

Liz Bissell

Katie McGuire

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Heather Lee (5)—Bradstone

Angela Dusel(5)—Arden Hills

Tuesday 60+ Women’s Doubles 8.0 Broadstone—“Sparetime Tagalongs” Cecelia Zimmerling Winner $100.00 Noelann Ludwin (4)—Broadsotne “Tagalongs”

Paula Goldstein (4)—Broadstone ”Tagalongs”

Joanne Blair (4)—Auburn

Women’s Single Line Doubles 6.3 Ed Mitchell Park “Tweedle DeeDee & Tweedle MiMi” Sandy Woo Winner $20.00 None

Women’s 50+Doubles 8.0

2nd Place

Johnson Ranch

“Racquet Wahine” Rocklin

Paula Goldstein

Cheryl Winter

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Carolyn Callihan (7)-RagTags-Sierra View

Kelly Follett (7)—Rocklin

Laurie Alves (6)—RagTags—Sierra View

Crystal Campbell-Quok (5)—JR—Racquet Wahine

Women’s Friday Doubles 7.5

2nd Place

Broadstone

Carmichael Park
“Glam Slam”

Christina Charn

Sohair Kaczmarek

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Jackie Conarro (6)—Broadstone

Melissa Wilkinson (5) –Davis “Party at the Net”

Women’s Friday Doubles 8.0

2nd Place

Sierra View

Laguna Creek “Lagunatics”

Cindy Burke

Kendra McDonald

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Myrthel Daquis (8)–Lagunatics

Maureen Joyce (7)—Lagunatics

Penel Cooke (6)—Rio Del Oro “A”

Lisa Ryan (6)—Sierra View

Jayne Holgerson (5)—Rio Del Oro “A”

Men’s Sunday
Regular League 4.0

2nd Place

Davis Cuppers

Laguna Creek

Dennis Sadowski

Larry Larsen

Winner

2nd Place

$100

$50.00

Davis Cupper-Colin Walker

Natomas-Richard Rinaldi

Woodland-Sunny Mallinson

West Sac-Michael Lee

Mixed Doubles 7.0

2nd Place

Rollingwood

Davis

Jenifer Warren

Susan Kauzlarich

1st Place

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Davis – Kevin Lucas

Rollingwood – Marc Hammond

Rollingwood– Michelle Strain

Women’s Regular Weekday 3.0 Rio Del Oro Kelley Downey 1st Place $100.00 Davis-Lisa Qvistgaard

Davis– Laural Hassid

Arden Hills-Donna Clark

Rio Del Oro-Heather Oakes

Woman’s Regular Weekday 3.5 Rio Del Oro Heather Oakes 1st Place $100.00 Serrano-Mindy Spies

Rio Del Oro-Catherine Mickle

Rio Del Oro–Katie Bourbeau

Women’s Regular Weekday 4.0

2nd Place

Johnson Ranch-B

Johnson Ranch-A

Robin Zabala

Crystal Campbell-Quok

1st Place

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Johnson Ranch-B-Robin Zabala

Johnson Ranch B- Monique Sergeff

Johnson Ranch-A-Heather Burnham

Johnson Ranch A– Lisa Gregory

Carmichaele Park-Connie Lugo

Women’s 6.5 P.M. Doubles Rollingwood
Racquet Scientists
Osha Meserve Winner $100.00 Osha Meserve (6) Rollingwood
Women’s 8.0 P.M. Rotating Doubles Laguna Creek Mark Wallace Winner $100.00

Women’s 7.0
P.M. Doubles

2nd Place

Antelope Park Lady Lopes

Natomas Night Brights

Pamela Todd-Johnson

Mary Wilson

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Marcail Williams (7) Davis

Sivi Hardiman (5) Natomas

Mary Wilson (5) Natomas

Catherine Austin (4) Antelope

Carol Rose (4) Antelope

Women’s 7.5 P.M. Doubles Fair Oaks Swingin’ Sisters Clairen Peeters Winner $100.00 Kathi Peterson (6) Antelope

Rosie Calabrese (5) Antelope

Karen Williams (5) Fair Oaks

Elaine Yap (5) Broadstone

Women’s 8.0 P.M. Doubles

2nd Place

Laguna Creek

Rocklin Love Hurts

Jennifer Fong-Jackson

Suzanne McKim

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Fritzie Archuleta (5) Laguna Creek

Cheryl Winter (5) Rocklin

Tami Thorson (5) Rocklin

Amanda Murray (5) Rocklin

Laura O’Boyle (5) Rocklin

Men’s 7.5
P.M. Doubles

2nd Place

Folsom Fire

Park Terrace

Pankaj Varshney

Jason Wagner

Winner

2nd Place

$100.00

$50.00

Victor Espinosa (6) In Shape

Rick Shurtz (5) In Shape

Jeffrey Gibbs (5) Folsom Fire

Rama Komati (4) Folsom Fire

Men’s Saturday 7.5 50+ Doubles Davis John Walter Winner $100.00 Scott Voelker (5) Davis
Women’s single line Doubles 7.0 Davis Margo Roeckl Winner $20.00 Margo Roeckl (4) Davis

Ashley Michaud (3) Davis

Hyunok Lee (3) Davis